Residence Inn Marriott Courtyard Marriot Ultimate Guard Karnox

8 Players. 360 Cards. $10,000 In Prizes.

Players qualified for the $10K Cube Draft will draft packs randomly created from a fully powered, 360-card Cube, designed by Cube aficionado Justin Parnell! After deck construction, competitors will play three single-elimination rounds for their share of $10,000 in prizes—with LIVE coverage!

The $10K Cube Draft contents are provided solely for use in this event and must be returned upon elimination.

$10K Cube Draft Schedule

Sunday
5pm[i]
$10K Cube Draft The $10K Cube Draft begins at approximately 5pm. After deck construction, the Top 8 finishers will battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who takes home the top prize!

$10K Cube Draft Prizes

Finish Prizes
Winner $4,000
Finalist $2,000
Top 4 $1,000
Top 8 $500


Over the weekend, eight (8) on-site qualifiers will be held, with each awarding a seat at the exclusive $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!

Modern Constructed (3)

Modern aficionados, ready your 75! Prove your Constructed prowess and earn your spot in the $10K Cube Draft!

Players’ Cube Drafts (5)

These unique cubes will be made up entirely of cards that have appeared at Common-rarity, in either a paper or digital release, and hand-picked by you! Additionally, all cards drafted in the Players’ Cube may be kept upon event completion!

Vote to add two new cards to the Player's Cube every day! Check out the current list (314/360) below!

Friday

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #1 (Players' Cube) (Friday 9:30am)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 64 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #1 (Players' Cube) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Friday, November 15 at 9:20am ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$50
Register Today!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #2 (Modern) (Friday 10am)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 128 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #2 (Modern) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Friday, November 15 at 9:50am ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$40
Register Today!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #3 (Players' Cube) (Friday 1pm)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 64 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #3 (Players' Cube) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Friday, November 15 at 12:50pm ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$50
Register Today!

Saturday

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #4 (Players' Cube) (Saturday 9:30am)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 64 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #4 (Players' Cube) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Saturday, November 16 at 9:20am ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$50
Register Today!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #5 (Modern) (Saturday 10am)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 128 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #5 (Modern) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Saturday, November 16 at 9:50am ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$40
Register Today!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #6 (Players' Cube) (Saturday 1pm)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 64 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #6 (Players' Cube) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Saturday, November 16 at 12:50pm ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$50
Register Today!

Sunday

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #7 (Players' Cube) (Sunday 9am)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 64 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #7 (Players' Cube) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Sunday, November 17 at 8:50am ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$50
Register Today!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier #8 (Modern) (Sunday 9:30am)

This registration package includes:

Maximum seating capacity for this event is 128 players.

Anyone wanting to participate in the $10K Cube Draft Qualifier #8 (Modern) must register online by Thursday, November 14 at 11:59pm ET or on-site by Sunday, November 17 at 9:20am ET. A publicity waiver is required to play.

$40
Register Today!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier Schedule

Friday
9:30am
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Players' Cube) Players' Cube Draft begins promptly at 9:30am. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will draft again and battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Friday
10am
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Modern) Modern Round One begins promptly at 10am. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Friday
1pm
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Players' Cube) Players' Cube Draft begins promptly at 1pm. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will draft again and battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Saturday
9:30am
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Players' Cube) Players' Cube Draft begins promptly at 9:30am. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will draft again and battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Saturday
10am
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Modern) Modern Round One begins promptly at 10am. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Saturday
1pm
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Players' Cube) Players' Cube Draft begins promptly at 1pm. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will draft again and battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Sunday
9:30am
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Players' Cube) Players' Cube Draft begins promptly at 9:30am. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will draft again and battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!
Sunday
10am
$10K Cube Draft Qualifier (Modern) Modern Round One begins promptly at 10am. After 4 Swiss rounds there will be a cut to the Top 8. The Top 8 finishers will battle through three single-elimination rounds to determine who qualifies for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday!

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier Top 8 Prizes

Finish Prizes
Winner Qualification for the $10K Cube Draft on Sunday
Finalist 2000 Prize Wall tickets
Top 4 1000 Prize Wall tickets
Top 8 500 Prize Wall tickets

$10K Cube Draft Qualifier Prizes

Finish Prizes
3-0-1 400 Prize Wall tickets
3-1 300 Prize Wall tickets
2-1-1 200 Prize Wall tickets
2-2 100 Prize Wall tickets


Players Cube List

White Blue Black Red Green Multicolor Artifact Land
Answered Prayers Aether Adept Audacious Thief Beetleback Chief Ainok Survivalist Agony Warp Armillary Sphere Azorius Guildgate
Arrest Aethersnipe Azra Smokeshaper Bogardan Dragonheart Ambush Viper Applied Biomancy Bonesplitter Bloodfell Caves
Attended Knight Archaeomancer Blade Juggler Borderland Marauder Arachnus Web Blightning Flayer Husk Blossoming Sands
Battle Screech Aven Eternal Boneclad Necromancer Brimstone Volley Baloth Gorger Burning-Tree Emissary Guardian Idol Boros Guildgate
Blinding Beam Blink of an Eye Butcher Ghoul Burning Prophet Band Together Coiling Oracle Kozilek's Channeler Cinder Barrens
Bonds of Faith Chillbringer Carrion Feeder Burning-Tree Vandal Basking Rootwalla Colossal Might Mind Stone Dimir Guildgate
Cloudshift Claustrophobia Chainer's Edict Burst Lightning Cartouche of Strength Court Hussar Peace Strider Dismal Backwater
Coalition Honor Guard Cloud of Faries Dead Weight Dragon Fodder Civic Wayfinder Deputy of Acquittals Perilous Myr Evolving Wilds
Compulsory Rest Cloudkin Seer Deathbloom Thallid Dynacharge Devoted Druid Desecrator Hag Pierce Strider Forsaken Sanctuary
Custodi Squire Counterspell Defile Fanatical Firebrand Elephant Ambush Dimir Guildmage Pith Driller Foul Orchard
Daring Skyjek Deep Analysis Diabolic Edict Firebolt Elephant Guide Dinrova Horror Porcelain Legionnaire Golgari Guildgate
Dauntless Cathar Delver of Secrets Disfigure Fireslinger Elvish Visionary Fire // Ice Slash Panther Gruul Guildgate
Dawnfeather Eagle Eldrazi Skyspawner Doom Blade Flurry of Horns Entourage of Trest Frenzied Arynx Spined Thopter Highland Lake
Doomed Traveler Elusive Spellfist Doomed Dissenter Foundry Street Denizen Giant Growth Growth Spiral Sylvok Lifestaff Izzet Guildgate
Elite Vanguard Exclude Dusk Legion Zealot Frenzied Goblin Hooting Mandrills Izzet Chronarch Thundering Tanadon Jungle Hollow
Ephemerate Frost Lynx Expunge  Ghirapur Gearcrafter Hungry Spriggan Jilt Wayfarer's Bauble Meandering River
Faith's Fetters Ghostly Flicker Falkenrath Noble Ghitu Lavarunner Jungle Wayfinder Kingpin's Pet Will-Forged Golem Orzhov Guildgate
Gideon's Lawkeeper Jhessian Thief First-Sphere Gargantua Goblin Bushwhacker Jungleborn Pioneer Momentary Blink Rakdos Guildgate
Glint Hawk Logic Knot Fungal Infection Goblin Heelcutter Krosan Tusker Pillory of the Sleepless Rugged Highlands
Glint-Sleeve Artisan Looter il-Kor Gluttonous Slug Goblin Instigator Maul Splicer Putrid Leech Scoured Barrens
Guardian of the Guildpact Mana Leak Gorging Vulture Goblin Shortcutter Mother Bear Qasali Pridemage Selesnya Guildgate
Hunted Witness Man-o'-War Gravedigger Grim Initiate Nessian Asp Rally the Peasants Simic Guildgate
Irregular Cohort Miscalculation Gurmag Angler Hissing Iguanar Nest Invader Rendclaw Trow Stone Quarry
Journey to Nowhere Mist Raven Innocent Blood Hordeling Outburst Overgrown Armasaur Sigil Blessing Submerged Boneyard
Kor Hookmaster Moonblade Shinobi Lazotep Reaver Incinerate Penumbra Spider Skyknight Legionnaire Swiftwater Cliffs
Kor Sanctifiers Mulldrifter Mesmeric Fiend Inner-Flame Acolyte Pulse of Murasa Terminate Terramorphic Expanse
Kor Skyfisher Narcolepsy Midnight Scavengers Insolent Neonate Rabid Bite Travel Preparations Thornwood Falls
Law-Rune Enforcer Ninja of the Deep Hours Moan of the Unhallowed Jackal Pup Rancor Unmake Timber Gorge
Martyr of Dusk Opt Murder Keldon Marauders Sakura-Tribe Elder Viashino Firstblade Tranquil Cove
Martyr's Soul Peregrine Drake Nameless Inversion Kiln Fiend Saproling Migration Wrecking Ball Tranquil Expanse
Mistral Charger Pestermite Nantuko Husk Krenko's Command Scatter the Seeds Warped Landscape
Oblivion Ring Ponder Night's Whisper Lash Out Scion of the Wild Wind-Scarred Crag
Oketra's Avenger Pondering Mage Ob Nixilis's Cruelty Lightning Bolt Scion Summoner Woodland Stream
Pacifism Rain of Revelation Pestilence Lightning Strike Sentinel Spider
Palace Sentinels Repeal Phyrexian Ghoul Magma Jet Springbloom Druid
Prismatic Strands Repulse Phyrexian Rager Mardu Scout Sprout Swarm
Raise the Alarm Rushing River Plagued Rusalka Mogg Fanatic Titanic Brawl
Rhox Veteran Scour All Possibilities Putrid Goblin Mogg War Marshal Trumpeting Herd
Sandsteppe Outcast Sea Gate Oracle Ruthless Ripper Orcish Hellraiser Twin-Silk Spider
Savannah Lions Skittering Crustacean Sinuous Vermin Plated Geopede Vivien's Grizzly
Seeker of the Way Stormbound Geist Sultai Emissary Quakefoot Cyclops Walker of the Grove
Stormfront Pegasus Striped Riverwinder Thorn of the Black Rose Reckless Charge Wall of Roots
Thraben Inspector Treasure Cruise Thrill-Kill Assassin Searing Spear Wickerbough Elder
Totem-Guide Hartebeest Trinket Mage Tragic Slip Skewer the Critics Wild Mongrel
Triplicate Spirits Warden of Evos Isle Undertaker Sparkspitter Wrecking Beast
Whitemane Lion Watcher in the Mist Unearth Viashino Pyromancer Yavimaya Elder
  Winged Words Wakedancer Vulshok Sorcerer Young Wolf

The Modern $10K Cube Draft Qualifiers have a 1x Planeswalker Points Multiplier. These points can earn you byes in future Grand Prix. The Players' Cube $10K Cube Draft Qualifiers and $10K Cube Draft are sanctioned Casual events and awards 1 Lifetime Planeswalker Point. These points are not used to earn you byes in future Grand Prix. Visit the Planeswalker Points information page for more information.

Show Up and PlayThanks to our Show Up & Play Registration system, players no longer need to stand in a lengthy line to check-in and receive their Registration Rewards. Registration Reward vouchers are instead distributed during the Player Meeting and can be exchanged at the Event Stage for your Registration Reward items at your convenience.